VisaHQ.in > Visas > Kosovo visa


			Kosovo Visa

Kosovo Visa

Live help:
US permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
To enter the territory of the Republic of Kosovo you need the following documents:
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
Invitation Letter. Copy of an invitation letter from family or friends in Kosovo stamped by the competent Municipal Court, or
Tourist Voucher. Copy of tourist voucher issued by tourist company or hotel in Kosovo approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Kosovo tourist visa is not required for citizens of India for a stay up to 90 days.

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Kosovo?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Kosovo. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Kosovo visa for citizens of India is required. For more information please contact the nearest Kosovo embassy.

    Recently Viewed

    All visa requirements you are about to research will appear here for easy access.

    Useful Resources

    Kosovo travel information